Total Local Community Resource Guide

Check out all of our features in our 2020/2021 Total Local Community Resource Guides, including an expanded community information section, park and golf course maps, restaurant menus, coupons, community history, photos, recipes, and more that makes the DeWitt community unique.

https://issuu.com/total-local

Community Emergency Numbers

Sheriff, Jackson County517-768-7900

Sheriff, Ingham County517-676-2431

State Police, Jackson Post517-780-4580

Additional Emergency Numbers

Poison Control Center800-222-1222

Arson Tipline800-442-7766 (800-44ARSON)

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms & Explosives (ATF)800-800-3855

Child Abuse & Neglect855-444-3911

Domestic Violence Crisis Line888-664-9832

Drug Enforcement Administration616-458-0616

Electric & Gas Emergencies, Consumers Energy800-477-5050

FBI, Detroit313-965-2323

Mental Health, 24-Hour Crisis Line800-632-5449

National Domestic Violence Hotline800-799-7233

TTY Number800-787-3224

National Runaway Switchboard800-RUNAWAY

National Suicide Prevention Hotline800-273-TALK

TTY Number800-799-4TTY

City of DeWitt

City of DeWitt – 517-669-2441

Clinton County – 989-224-5100

DeWitt Area Chamber of Commerce – 517-624-2953

DeWitt Post Office – 517-669-4035

DeWitt District Library – 517-669-3156

DeWitt Public Schools

DeWitt Public Schools – 517-668-3000

DeWitt High School – 517-668-3100

DeWitt Middle School – 517-668-3200

Herbison Woods School – 517-668-3300

Scott Elementary School – 517-668-3400

Schavey Road Elementary School – 517-668-3500

Fuerstenau Early Childhood Center – 517-668-3460

City of DeWitt

City of DeWitt
414 E Main St., DeWitt MI
Phone: 517-669-2441
Monday – Friday: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Website:
www.dewittmi.org

Council Members
Susan Leeming – Mayor
Dave Hunsaker – Mayor Pro-Tem
Matt Cooper – Council Member
Jennifer Whitman – Council Member
Denise Donohue – Council Member
Trevor VanDyke – Council Member
Frank Waters – Council Member

Non-Emergency Phone Numbers

DeWitt Police Department
Phone: 517-669-9131

DeWitt Area Emergency Services Authority
Phone: 517-669-5004

Clinton County Sheriff
Phone: 989-224-5200

Administrative Officials and Departments

City Administrator
Dan Cross
Phone: 517-669-2441
Email: dcoss@dewittmi.org

City Assessor/CSZ Services
Chris Coucke
Phone: 517-669-2441
Email: assessor@dewittmi.org

City Attorney
Brian Goodenough
Phone: 517-669-2441

Building Department
To Call for an Inspection
Phone: 517-277-0700
Permit Inquiries/Contractor Questions
Phone: 517-668-0278

Clerk/Treasurer
Lisa Grysen
Phone: 517-669-2441
Email: Lgrysen@dewittmi.org

Department of Public Services (DPS)
Rich Miller
907 W Main St., DeWitt
Phone: 517-669-5466
Email: rmiller@dewittmi.org

DeWitt Area Emergency Services Authority
Joe Spagnuolo – Fire Chief
Email: jspag@dewittmi.org
911 W Main St., DeWitt
Phone: 517-669-5004
Fax: 517-669-6420
Website: www.
dewittareafire.org
Email: dewittarea@aol.com

City of DeWitt Police Department
Bruce Ferguson – Police Chief
Email: bferguson@dewittmi.org
Joe Spagnuolo – Lieutenant
Email: jspag@dewittmi.org
414 E Main St., DeWitt
Phone: 517-669-9131
Fax: 517-669-9018
Email: dewittpd@dewittmi.org

Bath Charter Township

Bath Charter Township
14480 Webster Rd., Bath
Phone: 517-641-6728
Hours: Monday – Friday 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Website: www.bathtownship.us

Board of Trustees
Marie Howe – Supervisor
Email: howem@bathtownship.us

Kathleen McQueen – Clerk
Email: kmcqueen@bathtownship.us

Steve Wiswasser – Treasurer
Email: swiswasser@bathtownship.us

Jason Almerigi – Trustee
Email: jalmerigi@bathtownship.us

Joe Benzie – Trustee
Email: jbenzie@bathtownship.us

Ryan Fewins-Bliss – Trustee
Email: rfewins-bliss@bathtownship.us

Allen Rosekrans – Trustee
Email: arosekrans@bathtownship.us

Departments

Administration
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6728
Fax: 517-641-4170
Karen Hildebrant – Superintendent
Email: khildebrant@bathtownship.us
Tayler Reeves – Communications Coordinator
Email: treeves@bathtownship.us

Assessing
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6728
Fax: 517-641-4170
Beth Botke – Assessor
Email: bbotke@bathtownship.us
Kristen Hoover – Assessing Assistant
Email: khoover@bathtownship.us

Building & Zoning
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 
1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Wednesday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-4238
Fax: 517-641-4170
Bert Gale – Building Official & Zoning Administrator
Sue Weber- Assistant
Email: buildingdept@bathtownship.us

Clerk’s Office
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6728
Fax: 517-641-4170
Kathleen McQueen – Clerk
Email: kmcqueen@bathtownship.us
Brenda Challender – Deputy Clerk
Email: bchallender@bathtownship.us

Farmers Market
Phone: 517-281-7402
Fax: 517-641-4170
Tom Straka – Market Manager
Email: farmersmarket@bathtownship.us

Fire Department
Bath Township Fire Department
5633 Drumheller Rd., Bath
Phone: 517-641-7811
Fax: 517-641-6930
Dave Snider – Fire Chief
Email: dsnider@bathtownship.us
Ben Zeeb – Assistant Fire Chief
Email: bzeeb@bathtownship.us
Kevin Douglas – Fire Marshal
Email: kdouglas@bathtownship.us

Ordinance Compliance
Phone: 517-641-5176
Fax: 517-641-4170
Bert Gale – Building Official & Zoning Administrator
Email: dvincent@bathtownship.us
Kevin Douglas – Ordinance Compliance Officer
Email: kdouglas@bathtownship.us

Parks & Recreation
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6728 ?
Direct: 517-641-5167
Cancellation Line: 517-641-5168
Fax: 517-641-4170
Rebecca Goodwin – Director
Email: rgoodwin@bathtownship.us

Planning & Zoning
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-4238
Direct: 517-641-5166
Fax: 517-641-4170
Bert Gale – Building Official & Zoning Administrator
Nick Tafelsky – Planner
Email: ntafelsky@bathtownship.us

Police Department
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
& 12:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6271
Fax: 517-641-8189
Lyle Lindemulder – Police Chief
Email: llindemulder@bathtownship.us
Kristi Colby – Administrative Assistant
Email: kcolby@bathtownship.us

Senior Center
Monday – Friday: 
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Except national holidays • Lunch is served at
12 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-5169
Fax: 517-641-4170
Karen Hildebrant – Township Superintendent
Email: khildebrant@bathtownship.us
Mary Hoard – Lead Cook
Email: mhoard@bathtownship.us

Supervisor
Phone: 517-641-6728
Direct: 517-641-5163
Fax: 517-641-4170
Marie Howe – Supervisor
Email: howem@bathtownship.us

Treasurer
Monday – Friday: 
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Phone: 517-641-6728
Fax: 517-641-4170
Steve Wiswasser – Treasurer
Email: swiswasser@bathtownship.us
Jennifer Wilson – Deputy Treasurer
Email: jwilson@bathtownship.us

State Government Listings

Executive Office

Governor Gretchen Whitmer
PO Box 30013
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-3400

Lieutenant Governor’s Office – 517-373-6800

Washington DC Office – 202-624-5840

Northern Michigan Office – 906-228-2850

Agriculture & Rural Development

Constitution Hall
525 W Allegan
PO Box 30017
Lansing, MI 48909
800-292-3939

Attorney General

525 West Ottawa
Mennen Williams Building 7th Floor
PO Box 30212
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-1110

Consumer Complaints – 517-373-1140

Office of the Auditor General

201 N Washington Square 6th Floor
Lansing, MI 48913
517-334-8050

Center for Educational Performance and Information

Library of Michigan Building 3rd Floor
702 W Kalamazoo St.
Lansing, MI 48915
517-241-2374

Office of Children’s Ombudsman

Boji Tower
PO Box 30026
Lansing, MI 48909
Within the Lansing Area – 517-373-3077
Outside the Lansing Area – 800-642-4326

Civil Rights

Capitol Tower Building
110 West Michigan
Suite 800
Lansing, MI 48913
517-335-3165

Civil Service

Capitol Commons Center
400 South Pine
PO Box 30002
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-3030

Health and Human Services

South Grand Building
333 S Grand Ave
Lansing, MI 48933
517-373-3740

Services to Children and Families – 517-241-5767

Population Health – 517-335-8024

Crime Victims Services – 517-373-7373

External Relations & Communications – 517-241-2112

Medical Services Administration – 517-241-7882

Behavioral Health & Developmental Disability – 517-335-0196

Office of Services to the Aging – 517-373-8230

Children’s Services Agency – 517-241-9859

Office of Child Support – 866-540-0008

Corrections

Grand View Plaza Building
206 E Michigan Ave
PO Box 30003
Lansing, MI 48909
517-335-1426

Court of Appeals

Hall of Justice
925 W Ottawa St
PO Box 30022
Lansing, MI 48909-7522

Michigan Economic Development Corporation

300 North Washington Square
Lansing, MI 48913
517-373-9808

Travel Michigan
  Travel Counselors 888-78-GREAT

Education

John Hannah Building South Tower
608 West Allegan
PO Box 30008
Lansing MI 48909
517-373-3324

State Board of Education 517-373-3900

Library of Michigan 517-373-1580

Environmental Quality

PO Box 30473
Lansing, MI 48909-7973
517-284-6700

Administration Division – 517-284-5004

Air Quality Division – 517-284-6811

Environmental Assistance Center – 800-662-9278

Office of Environmental Assistance – 800-662-9278

Office of the Great Lakes – 517-284-5052

Office of Oil, Gas and Minerals – 517-284-6826

Remediation & Redevelopment Division – 517-284-5087

Water Resources Division – 517-284-5567

Office of Drinking Water and
  Municipal Assistance – 517-284-9278

Office of Waste Management and
  Radiological Protection – 800-662-9278

Gaming Control Board

3062 W Grand Blvd L-700
Detroit, MI 48202
313-456-4100

Insurance and Financial Services

Stevens T Mason Building 6th–8th Floors
530 W Allegan St
PO Box 30220
Lansing, MI 48909
877-999-6442

Licensing and Regulatory Affairs

611 West Ottawa
PO Box 30004
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-1820

Lottery

101 E Hillsdale
PO Box 30023
Lansing MI 48909
517-335-5600

Michigan State Housing

Development Authority (MSHDA)
Central Office
735 E Michigan Ave
PO Box 30044
Lansing, MI 48912
517-373-8370
Fax – 517-335-4797
Section 8 Phone – 517-373-9344

Detroit Office
Cadillac Place
028 W Grand Blvd Ste 4-600
PO Box 02990
Detroit, MI 48202
313-456-3540
Fax – 313-456-3571
Section 8 Phone – 313-456-3540

Technology, Management, and Budget

Lewis Cass Building
320 S Walnut St
PO Box 30026
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-1004

State Budget 517-373-7560

State Employer – 517-335-7400

DTMB-Procurement – 517-284-7000
  Toll-Free – 888-647-8724

Office of Retirement Services – 517-322-5103
  Outstate – 800-381-5111

Administrative Board – 517-335-2559

Military and Veterans Affairs

3411 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Lansing, MI 48913
517-481-8000

Natural Resources

Constitution Hall
PO Box 30028
Lansing, MI 48909
517-284-6367

Finance and Operations – 517-284-5958

Fisheries – 517-284-5830

Forest Resources – 517-284-5900

Grants – 517-284-5930

Law Enforcement – 517-284-6000

Marketing and Outreach – 517-284-6056

Michigan History Center – 517-373-6362

Parks and Recreation – 517-284-7275

Wildlife – 517-284-9453

Secretary of State

Austin Building 4th Floor
430 W Allegan
Lansing, MI 48918
888-767-6424

Bureau of Elections – 517-373-2540

State Police

333 S Grand Ave
PO Box 30634
Lansing, MI 48909-0634

517-332-2521

Motor Carrier Division – 517-336-6195

Office of Highway Safety Planning – 517-336-6477

Supreme Court

MI Hall of Justice
925 W Ottawa St
PO Box 30052
Lansing, MI 48909

Office of the Chief Justice – 517-373-0126

Clerk’s Office – 517-373-0120

Attorney Grievance Commission – 313-961-6585

Circuit Court – 517-373-7498

District Court – 517-373-7498

Friend of the Court – 517-373-4835

Probate Court – 517-373-6670

Transportation

Murray D VanWagoner Building
425 W Ottawa St
PO Box 30050
Lansing, MI 48909
517-373-2090

Highway Operations – 517-373-4656

Highway Delivery – 517-335-1697

Highway Development – 517-241-3998

Finance and Administration – 517-373-2117

Transportation Planning – 517-373-0343

Multi-Modal Transportation – 517-373-2835

Office of Aeronautics – 517-335-9568

Treasury

Treasury Building
430 W Allegan St
Lansing, MI 48922

Income Tax Information – 517-636-4486

Order Income Tax Forms – 517-636-4486

Sales, Use, & Withholding Taxes Information – 517-636-6925

Student Scholarships and Grants – 888-447-2687

Michigan Education Trust – 800-MET-4-KID

Michigan Education Savings Program – 877-861-MESP

Marshall Public Schools

Marshall Public Schools
100 E Green St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1250
Website: www.marshall.k12.mi.us

Dr. Randall Davis – Superintendent
Becky Jones – Director of Business Operations
Lisa Eyre – Director of Human Resources
Dan Coddens – Athletic Director
Vacant – Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Michele Morgan – Shamrock Center Director
Terron Erwin – Technology Director
Brad Shedd – Facilities Director
Michael Walbeck – Transportation Director
Jeremy Yettaw – Food Service Director

Central Administration
100 E Green St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1250

Gordon Elementary School
400 N Gordon St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1270
Kelly Fitzpatrick – Principal

Harrington Elementary School
100 S Clark St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9166
Robert Giles – Principal

Hughes Elementary School
103 W Hughes St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1275
Matthew Lefebvre – Principal

Walters Elementary School
705 N Marshall Ave., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1280
Paul Holbrook – Principal

Marshall Middle School
100 E Green St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1251
Vacant – Principal
Matt Siebert – Assistant Principal
Attendance
Phone: 269-781-1291

Marshall High School
701 N Marshall Ave., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1252
David Turner – Principal
Greg Tatrow – Assistant Principal
Attendance
Phone: 269-781-1337

Counseling Office
Phone:  269-781-1321
Athletic Department
Phone: 269-781-1314
Pool
Phone: 269-781-1331

Marshall Opportunity High School
225 Watson St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9421
Ben Wallace – Directori of Non-Traditional Programs

Eastern Calhoun Early College
Kellogg Community College
Eastern Academic Center Building
14055 26 Mile Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-7547

Shamrock Center
400 N Gordon St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1298
1418 Cooper St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-7481

Superintendent’s Office
100 E Green St., Marshall
Phone: 269-781-1257
Dr Randall Davis – Superintendent

Board of Education
Bill DeSmet – President
Carrie Nicholson – Vice President
Lisa Middleton – Secretary
Larry Williams – Treasurer
Shawna Gamble – Trustee
Amanda Lankerd – Trustee
Richard Lindsey – Trustee

Homer Community Schools

Home Community Schools
403 S Hillsdale St., Homer
Phone: 517-568-4461
Website: www.homerschools.net

Central Office Administration
Scott Salow-  Superintendent
Phone: 517-568-4463
Email: ssalow@homerschools.net

Tammy Tackett – Executive Administrative Assistant
Phone: 517-568-4463
Email: ttackett@homerschools.net

Julie Waterbury – Director of Business Services
Phone: 517-568-4463
Email: jwaterbury@homerschools.net

Amanda Croad – Payroll Accountant
Phone: 517-568-4463
Email: acroad@homerschools.net

Angala Miller – Data Processing Administrator
Phone: 517-724-9343
Email: amiller@homerschools.net

Marsha Eldred – Transportation Supervisor
Phone: 517-724-9333
Email: eldred@homerschools.net

Tammie Calhoun – School Nurse
Phone: 517-724-9347

Email: calhoun@homerschools.net

Tina Tucker – Food Service Director
Phone: 517-568-4463

Email: tucker@homerschools.net

Homer High School
Grades: 9-12
403 S Hillsdale St., Homer MI
Tom Salow – Principal
Phone: 517-568-4464
Guidance
Phone: 517-724-9336
Fax:
517-568-7125

Pre-School provided by Community Unlimited
Phone: 517-741-4656

Website: www.
communityunlimited.org

Homer Middle School
Grades: 5-8
403 S Hillsdale St., Homer
Duane Sitkiewicz – Principal
Phone: 517-568-4456
Fax:
517-568-7125

Lillian Fletcher Elementary School
Grades: K-4
403 S Hillsdale St., Homer
Heather Cahill – Principal
Phone: 517-568-4452
Fax:
517-568-5651

Board of Education

Board of Education
Gary Tompkins Jr – President
Kimberly Willis – Vice President

Isabell Nazar – Secretary
Catherine Yates – Treasurer
Josh McCullough – Trustee
Chad Rocco – Trustee
Tamara Winchell – Trustee

Local Clubs and Organizations

AAUW – American Association
of University Women
Amy Everhart – President
Email: AEverhartAAUW@gmail.com

Albion Boy Scout Troup 158
David Huber – Scoutmaster
Phone: 207-608-2571
David Farley – Assistant Scoutmaster
Phone: 517-629-8396

Albion College Photography Club
Joe Clark
Website: www.albion.edu/photography

Albion Community Foundation
1002 N Eaton St., PO Box 156, Albion
Phone: 517-629-3349
Website: www.
albionfoundation.org

ALBION EAGLES 1265
2498 E Michigan Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5369

Albion Elks Lodge #1798
Teresa Masternak – Secretary
PO Box 332, Albion
Phone: 517-629-9450

Albion Health Care Alliance
115 Marketplace, PO Box 544, Albion
Phone: 517-629-5080

Albion Historical Society
509 S Superior St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5100

Albion MI Freecycle
Gordon Cannon
Website: groups.
yahoo.com/group/albionfreecycle/

Albion Moose Lodge #406
313 S Superior St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-4875

Albion Neighborhood Watch
Terry SweeterHazel Vandevender President
808 N Monroe St., Albion

Albion VolunTeens
Albion Volunteer Service Organization
East Cass Street, Albion
Phone: 517-629-5574

American Legion Post 55
Jim Jennings – Adjutant
1230 Edwards St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9300

Big Brothers, Big Sisters –
A Community of Caring
34 W Jackson Ste., #5A, Battle Creek
Phone: 269-964-7117

Calhoun County Democratic Party
Jon Byrd – Chair
501 Irwin Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-993-8659

Calhoun County QDMA
Beau Jencks – Secretary
13143 A Dr S, Ceresco
Phone: 269-420-3556

Calhoun County Republican Party
Scott Durham – Chairman
5420 Beckley Rd., Ste 361, Battle Creek
Website: www.
calhouncountygop.com

Citizens to  Beautify Albion
Juanita Solis-Kidder – President
Phone: 517-629-2072
131 E Cass St. (business), Albion
1211 Edwards St. (home), Albion

Duck lake country club
2827 Country Club Way, Albion
Phone: 517-629-9015

ELT Club
Pat Tomasik – President
Email: attomasik@att.net

Entre Nous Club
Dolores Manthei – Corresponding Secretary
765 Finley Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-3041

Forks Senior Center
101 N Albion St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-3842

Friends of The Bohm Theatre
Nancy Doyal – Executive Director
201 S Superior St.,  Albion
Phone: 517-343-2112

Greater Albion Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Bureau
Eric Worley – President
310 S Superior St., PO Box 238, Albion
Phone: 517-629-5533

Kids At Hope
Youth Development Center
Harry Bonner Sr. – Intern
600 E Michigan Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-2113

Knights of Columbus
13526 29 Mile Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5991

Leisure Hour Club
211 Market Place, Albion
Phone: 517-629-9710

NAACP Albion Branch
Robert Dunklin, – President
PO Box 751, Albion
Phone: 517-629-8659

Order of Eastern Star #78
Florence Brewer
523 W Center St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-2958

P.A.C.E.
Dawn Martin – Secretary
27758 L Dr N, Albion
Phone: 517-629-9207

Pavlovian Society of America
611 E Porter St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-0393

Relay For Life
Emily Elliott – District Manager
1400 W Milham Rd., Portage
Phone: 800-465-5244

Rotary Club of Albion
803 S Superior St., #031, Albion
Phone: 517-629-6768

S.A.F.E. Place – 4 Hour Crisis Line
Jessica Edel – Executive Director
PO Box 199, Battle Creek
Phone: 269-965-6093

SADD Students Against Driving Drunk
300 B Drive N, Albion
Phone: 517-629-2113

Sister City Committee of Albion
Dianne Guenin Lelle – Co-Chair
Phone: 517-629-8701

Spectacle Lake Outdoor Club
11450 25 1/2 Mile Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5282

Tau Kappa Epsilon Fraternity
Brian Sawyer – Service Chair
1004 Porter St., Albion

VFW Carrick-Jarosz Post 9411
23672 M-60 W, Homer
Phone: 517-568-4800

Youth Guidance Foster Care
Nicole Gillies – Director
70 Calhoun St., Battle Creek
Phone: 269-969-9438

Local Religious Services

Albion Church of Christ
Frank Shive – Minister
1106 Maple St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6547
Bible Study:
9:30 a.m.
Worship:
10:30 a.m.
Wednesday Bible Study:
6 p.m.

Albion Church of the Nazarene
Tim Pepper – Pastor
1792 E Michigan Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-8511

Albion College Good Rich Chapel
Dan McQuown – Pastor
611 E Porter St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-1000

Albion Free Methodist
Robert Bolton – Pastor
1014 Maple St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-8346
Sunday School:
9:45 a.m.
Sunday Worship:
10:45 a.m.
Wednesday Praise & Worship:
7 8 p.m.

Anchor Baptist Church
Brian Walker – Pastor
6020 23 Mile Rd., Homer
Phone: 517-617-7256
Sunday School:
10 a.m.
Sunday Worship:
11 a.m.
Prayer Meeting:
6 p.m.

Bethel Baptist Church Inc.
Fred H Alexander – Reverend
523 Washington St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9022
Sunday School: 9 a.m.
Sunday Worship: 11 a.m.

Bread of Life Worship Center
Albert Amos – Pastor
905 N Superior St., Albion
Phone: 517-630-0670

Caring Community Wesleyan Church
Steven A Shape – Pastor
1015 Irwin Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6469

Chapel in the Woods
13725 26 Mile Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5591

Christ Apolstolic Church
David Trammell – Pastor
503 N Superior St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6857
Sunday School:
11 a.m.
Worship:
11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday Service:
7 p.m.
Friday Youth Service:
7 p.m.

Christian Fellow Bible Church of Marshall
Walter Nichols – Pastor
PO Box 22, Albion
Phone: 517-629-3147

Cook’s Prairie Baptist Church
Joseph Aldrich – Pastor
6020 23 Mile Rd., Homer
Phone: 517-568-3160

East Chestnut Church of Christ
Ahmer Byrd Sr – Minister
214 E Chestnut St., Albion
Phone: 269-220-2581

First Baptist Church of Albion
Tom Hollowood – Pastor
980 Haven Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-2654

First Presbyterian Church of Homer
Tim Marvil – Pastor
309 S Sophia St., Homer
Phone: 517-554-1391
Sunday Worship:
10 a.m.

First United Methodist Church of Albion
Leslee Fritz – Pastor
600 E Michigan Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9425
Sunday Worship:
10 a.m.

Grace Free Will Baptist Church
Earl Martin – Pastor
16680 E Michigan Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6587
Wednesday Service:
6 p.m.
Sunday School:
10 a.m.
Sunday Worship Service:
11 a.m.
Sunday Jr Church (ages 6-13):
11 a.m.
Sunday Worship Service:
6 p.m.

Grace Temple Church of God In Christ
Full Gospel Church
Stephen C Williams – Pastor
Phone: 517-629-4946
711 Grace St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9275 or 517-629-6805
Sunday School:
9:30 a.m.
Sunday Worship:
11 a.m.
Children’s Church on Sunday
Wednesday:
7 p.m. Mid-Week Service
Bible Study & Pastoral Teaching

Greater Bible Way
Temple of Albion
Kevin Williams Jr – Pastor
402 Austin Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-798-5190
Sunday Morning Service:
11 a.m.
Website: www.
gbwtalbion.org

Holy Ascension Orthodox Church
Fr.
Joshua Frigerio
810 Austin Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6345 or 517-629-4873
Saturday Worship:
6 p.m.
Sunday Worship:
10 a.m.
Website: www.
orthodoxchurchalbion.org

Homer Presbyterian Church
309 S Sophia, Homer
Phone: 517-568-4852
Sunday Morning Service:
10:30 a.m.

Homer United Methodist Church
Robert P Stover – Pastor
101 E Adams, Homer
Phone: 517-568-4001
Sunday School:
10 a.m.
Sunday Worship:
11 a.m.

Leggett Chapel A.M.E. Zion
806 N Albion St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-9722

Macedonia Baptist Church
Charles Magee – Pastor
1010 Chauncey St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-2818

Mount Calvary Baptist Church
Charlie J Jones – Pastor
1200 State St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-5911

New Hope Worship Center
Dave Beebe – Reverend
13600 28 Mile Rd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-4862
Sunday Worship:
10 a.m.
Wednesday Worship:
7 p.m.
Website: www.
newhopealbion.com

New Life Ministries International
Timothy Kurtz – Pastor
1006 N Eaton St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6870

Riverside Baptist Church
Jimmy Collins – Pastor
25255 M-60 E, Homer
Phone: 517-568-4131
Sunday School:
10 a.m.
Sunday Worship:
11 a.m.

St James’ Episcopal Church
Darlen Kuhn – Reverend
119 W Erie St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-8710
Sunday Service Worship:
9:30 a.m.
Website: www.
stjamesalbion.org

St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
Fr.
Craig Lusk
1020 Irwin Ave., Albion
Phone: 517-629-4532

St. Paul Lutheran Church
100 Luther Blvd., Albion
Phone: 517-629-8379
Sunday Worship:
10 a.m.
Summer Starts at
9 a.m.

Salem United Church of Christ
Dr
Lorraine Grinnell – Pastor
113 W Pine St., Albion
Phone: 517-629-6355
Monday Adult Bible Study:
6 p.m.
Sunday Worship:
10:30 a.m.
Sunday School:
10:30 a.m.

Listings